Master Logger Program List: W
  WCLA 

Click here to return to the main list

W-4 Construction, Inc.
1646 University Drive; Walla Walla, WA 99362
White Salmon
Betty Walker
5095291603
 (member)
Certificate # 99333
 
WA Cutting & Logging, Inc.
1058 Burnt Ridge Rd; Onalaska, WA 98570
Chehalis
Bill Foister
(360) 262-9185
 (member)
Certificate # 99384
 
Waltman & Sons Construction, LLC
P.O. Box 1466; South Bend, WA 98586
Grays Harbor
Martin K. Waltman, Jr.
(360) 581-9525
 (member)
Certificate # 17092
 
Waltman & Sons Construction, LLC
P.O. Box 1466; South Bend, WA 98586
Grays Harbor
Martin K. Waltman, Sr.
(360) 581-9525
 (member)
Certificate # OSS17091
 
Warm Springs Timber Company LLC
P.O. Box 788; Warm Springs, OR 97761
z Out Of State
Tom Kathrein
(541) 553-1131
 (non-member)
Certificate # 03096
 
Warrenton Fiber Company
P.O. Box 100; Warrenton, OR 97146
z Out Of State
Ben Flues
(503) 791-2785
 (non-member)
Certificate # 17093
 
Washington Contract Loggers Association
P.O. Box 2168; Olympia, WA 98507
South Puget Sound
Jerry Bonagofsky
(360) 352-5033
 (member)
Certificate # 01677
 
Waters Technical Forestry, Inc.
365 Walker Road; Kelso, WA 98626
St. Helens
Ron Waters
(360) 636-5637
 (non-member)
Certificate # 01676
 
Watson Construction Co., Inc.
2270 SE Cole Road; Shelton, WA 98584
South Puget Sound
Robert Watson
(360) 426-7626
 (member)
Certificate # 11039
 
Wayne Pond Logging, Inc.
1264 Slide Creek Road; Colville, WA 99114
Colville/Chewelah
Alex Pond
(509) 684-8732
 (member)
Certificate # 17035
 
Wayne Pond Logging, Inc.
1264 Slide Creek Road; Colville, WA 99114
Colville/Chewelah
Andrew Pond
(509) 684-8732
 (member)
Certificate # 10015
 
Wayne Pond Logging, Inc.
1264 Slide Creek Road; Colville, WA 99114
Colville/Chewelah
Scott Nielsen
(509) 684-8732
 (member)
Certificate # 00502
 
Wayne Pond Logging, Inc.
1264 Slide Creek Road; Colville, WA 99114
Colville/Chewelah
Wayne Pond
(509) 684-8732
 (member)
Certificate # 98226
 
Weber Construction, Inc
PO box 926; Snoqualmie, WA 98065
King/Pierce
Kevin Brickman
(425) 888-3064
 (member)
Certificate # 07074
 
Weide Log and Lumber, Inc.
P. O Box 248; Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Whatcom County
Chip Weide
(360) 708-4209
 (member)
Certificate # 07076
 
Weide Log and Lumber, Inc.
P. O Box 248; Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Whatcom County
Tim Weide
(360) 708-4209
 (member)
Certificate # 07075
 
Weilep Logging
916 East Astor Ave.; Colville, WA 99114
Colville/Chewelah
Guy Weilep
(509) 684-5525
 (member)
Certificate # 96052
 
Weilep Logging
916 East Astor Ave.; Colville, WA 99114
Colville/Chewelah
Rod Weilep
(509) 684-5525
 (member)
Certificate # 96044
 
West Fork Timber Company, LLC
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Chehalis
Dave Merzoian
(253) 383-5871
 (member)
Certificate # 97149
 
West Fork Timber Company, LLC
P.O. Box 186; Mineral, WA 98355
King/Pierce
Matt Poppe
(360) 520-1724
 (member)
Certificate # 15055
 
Western Timber, Inc.
P.O. Box 654; Port Orchard, WA 98366
South Puget Sound
Dave Berry
(360) 769-0639
 (member)
Certificate # 00568
 
Westwood Logging
9264 Foster Road; Cashmere, WA 98815
Leavenworth
Jason West
(509) 548-7681
 (member)
Certificate # 09040
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1098 Muller Rd.; Pe Ell, WA 98572
Chehalis
Aaron Clements

 (member)
Certificate # 07077
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
10 International Way; Longview, WA 98632
St. Helens
Benjamin Flint
(360) 353-8079
 (member)
Certificate # 16070
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
98674 Dellwood Ln.; Coos Bay, OR 97420
z Out Of State
Bruce Davis

 (member)
Certificate # 11119
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1098 Muller Road; PeEll, WA 98572
Chehalis
Bruce Montgomery
(360) 291-5512
 (member)
Certificate # 00551
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 190; Castle Rock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Bryan McMeekin
(360) 580-2604
 (member)
Certificate # 15056
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
z Out Of State
Casey Black
(360) 791-7451
 (non-member)
Certificate # 08044
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 North Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Chris Kaiser
(360) 789-0093
 (member)
Certificate # 15089
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 190; Castle Rock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Curtis Inman
(360) 751-2349
 (member)
Certificate # 14073
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
500 Metcalf St., Bldg F-5E; Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Grays Harbor
Dave Chamberlain
(360) 424-2014
 (member)
Certificate # 11092
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1098 Muller Rd.; Pe Ell, WA 98572
Chehalis
Dave Frazier
(360) 291-5521
 (member)
Certificate # 04062
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1098 Muller Rd.; Pe Ell, WA 98572
Chehalis
Don Von Moos
(360) 942-6383
 (member)
Certificate # 01622
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 188; Longview, WA 98632
Grays Harbor
Ellie Lathrop
(360) 274-3044
 (member)
Certificate # 07046
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 190; Castle Rock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Gary Romine
(360) 274-3058
 (member)
Certificate # 16131
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 190; Castle Rock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Jammer Free
(360) 274-3058
 (member)
Certificate # 17094
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Jay Zillyett
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 11120
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1616 N. 18th St. Ste 108; Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Marysville
Jeremy Sapp
(360) 355-6251
 (member)
Certificate # 13073
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 667; Longview, WA 98632
St. Helens
Luke Durkee
(360) 431-8652
 (member)
Certificate # 14075
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 667; Longview, WA 98632
Grays Harbor
Marc Cannon
(360) 274-3058
 (member)
Certificate # 12084
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Mica Keralis
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 14074
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1098 Muller Rd.; Pe Ell, WA 98572
Chehalis
Neil Hoiland
(360) 291-5512
 (member)
Certificate # 00482
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 889; Rainier, WA 98576
Grays Harbor
Nick Oniskey
(360) 446-3894
 (member)
Certificate # 14072
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 190; Castlerock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Rex Pittullo
(541) 290-0583
 (member)
Certificate # 14076
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 667; Longview, WA 98632
Grays Harbor
Roger Nelson
(360) 442-4350
 (member)
Certificate # 12022
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1098 Muller Rd.; Pe Ell, WA 98572
Chehalis
Ron Friese
(360) 942-6383
 (member)
Certificate # 01621
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 190; Castlerock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Steve Lloyd
(360) 274-3058
 (member)
Certificate # 12012
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Todd Hobi
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 12036
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 667; Longview, WA 98632
St. Helens
Travis Keatley
(360) 414-3446
 (member)
Certificate # 01607
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Travis Ridgway
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 11121
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
1098 Muller Rd.; Pe Ell, WA 98572
Chehalis
Trevor Kaech
(360) 353-8582
 (member)
Certificate # 16132
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Wendi Lubinus
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 13062
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 North Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Wes Tracy
(360) 489-2556
 (member)
Certificate # 15090
 
Wheeler Logging
P. O. Box 237; White Swan, WA 98952
Yakima Area
Jack Albee
(509) 874-2471
 (member)
Certificate # 10028
 
Wheeler Logging
P. O. Box 237; White Swan, WA 98952
Yakima Area
Roger Phelps
(509) 874-2471
 (member)
Certificate # 10030
 
Wheeler Logging
P. O. Box 237; White Swan, WA 98952
Yakima Area
Zack Martin
(509) 874-2471
 (member)
Certificate # 10029
 
White & Zumstein Logging
P.O. Box 1439; Woodland, WA 98674
St. Helens
Darren Darr
(360) 263-6114
 (member)
Certificate # OSS16082
 
White & Zumstein Logging
P.O. Box 1439; Woodland, WA 98674
St. Helens
Gene White
(360) 263-6114
 (member)
Certificate # 99337
 
White & Zumstein Logging
P.O. Box 1439; Woodland, WA 98674
St. Helens
Robert Zumstein, Jr.
(360) 263-6114
 (member)
Certificate # OSS16081
 
White River Logging
P.O. Box 68; Buckley, WA 98321
King/Pierce
Gordon Wozeniak
(360) 829-1630
 (member)
Certificate # 99259
 
White River Logging
P.O. Box 68; Buckley, WA 98321
King/Pierce
Kelly Wozeniak
(360) 829-1630
 (member)
Certificate # 15057
 
WhiteHorse Enterprises
29404 387th Ave NE; Arlington, WA 98223
Marysville
Eddie Schoneman
(425) 422-0477
 (member)
Certificate # 15091
 
Wiest Logging (Tree Farmer)
1616 Abernathy Creek Rd.; Longview, WA 98632
St. Helens
Andy Wiest
(360) 423-3560
 (non-member)
Certificate # TF05094
 
Wildwood Timber
P.O. Box 238; Winlock, WA 98596
Chehalis
Dalton Bond
(360) 880-3394
 (member)
Certificate # 99388
 
Will Logging & Construction
P.O. Box 178; Loomis, WA 98827
Okanogan/Tonasket
Garry Will
(509) 223-3560
 (member)
Certificate # 00512
 
Will Logging & Construction
P.O. Box 178; Loomis, WA 98827
Okanogan/Tonasket
Ryan Stucker
(509) 223-3560
 (member)
Certificate # 11028
 
Willapa Logging Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 232; Raymond, WA 98577
Grays Harbor
Richard Oatfield
(360) 870-5670
 (member)
Certificate # 95026
 
Willapa Logging Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 232; Raymond, WA 98577
Grays Harbor
Ryan Oatfield
(360) 870-5670
 (member)
Certificate # OSS15094
 
Willapa Logging Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 232; Raymond, WA 98577
Grays Harbor
Todd Oatfield
(360) 870-5670
 (member)
Certificate # 06002
 
Williams Logging Inc., Dave
P. O. Box 562; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Grays Harbor
Dave Williams
(360) 533-4458
 (member)
Certificate # 00444
 
Wind River Logging Company
P.O. Box 530; Carson, WA 98610
White Salmon
Brian Birkenfeld
(509) 427-8519
 (member)
Certificate # 05003
 
Wolfcamp Forestry Inc.
30417 E. Hwy 20; Republic, WA 99166
Okanogan/Tonasket
Jonathan Woolley
(509) 775-8068
 (member)
Certificate # 11029
 
Woods Creek Logging
22719 Woods Creek Rd.; Monroe, WA 98272
Marysville
Scott Anderson
(425) 766-0451
 (member)
Certificate # 05047
 
Wuesthoff Excavation, Inc
P.O. Box 228; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
Ben Burgess
(509) 937-4149
 (member)
Certificate # 14010
 
Wuesthoff Excavation, Inc
P.O. Box 228; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
Ben Thompson
(509) 937-4149
 (member)
Certificate # 17036
 
Wuesthoff Excavation, Inc
P.O. Box 228; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
Jacob Kessler
(509) 937-4149
 (member)
Certificate # 13033
 
Wuesthoff Excavation, Inc
P.O. Box 228; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
James Anderson
(509) 937-4149
 (member)
Certificate # 14011
 
Wuesthoff Excavation, Inc
P.O. Box 228; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
Jason Heine
(509) 937-4149
 (member)
Certificate # 17037
 
Wuesthoff Excavation, Inc
P.O. Box 228; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
Lane Huguenin
(509) 937-4149
 (member)
Certificate # 17038
 
Wuesthoff Excavation, Inc
P.O. Box 228; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
Shaun Wuesthoff
(509) 937-4149
 (member)
Certificate # 03049
 
Wyeast Timber Services, LLC
P.O. Box 294; Odell, OR 97044
z Out Of State
Matt Hegerberg
(503) 317-9449
 (non-member)
Certificate # 13065
 
Wyss Logging, Inc.
7601 Wyss Ln.; Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Area
Austin Slyter
(509) 452-5893
 (member)
Certificate # 16073
 
Wyss Logging, Inc.
7601 Wyss Ln.; Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Area
Brad Slyter
(509) 452-5893
 (member)
Certificate # 07079
 
Wyss Logging, Inc.
7601 Wyss Ln.; Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Area
Connie Johnson
(509) 452-5893
 (member)
Certificate # 96094
 
Wyss Logging, Inc.
7601 Wyss Ln.; Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Area
Derrick Slyter
(509) 452-5893
 (member)
Certificate # 15058
 
Wyss Logging, Inc.
7601 Wyss Ln.; Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Area
Ernie Fernandez
(509) 452-5893
 (member)
Certificate # 16071
 
Wyss Logging, Inc.
7601 Wyss Ln.; Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Area
Jeff Carlson
(509) 452-5893
 (member)
Certificate # 15059
 
Wyss Logging, Inc.
7601 Wyss Ln.; Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Area
Jeff Wyss
(509) 452-5893
 (member)
Certificate # 96106