Master Logger Program List: S
  WCLA 

Click here to return to the main list

S & J Logging Company, Inc.
P.O. Box 367; Cathlamet, WA 98612
St. Helens
Jerry Debriae
(360) 795-3847
 (member)
Certificate # 97118
 
S & J Logging Company, Inc.
PO Box 367; Cathlament, WA 98612
St. Helens
Jerry DeBriae Jr.
(360) 795-3847
 (member)
Certificate # 97146
 
S & T Timber, Inc
P.O. Box 1725; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Sergio Paniagua
(360) 590-6909
 (member)
Certificate # 99378
 
S.J. Rathjen, Inc.
2352 Calawah Way; Forks, WA 98331
Forks
Jennifer Henderson
(360) 374-2101
 (member)
Certificate # 14069
 
S.J. Rathjen, Inc.
2352 Calawah Way; Forks, WA 98331
Forks
Morgan Rathjen
(360) 374-2101
 (member)
Certificate # 06001
 
S.J. Rathjen, Inc.
2352 Calawah Way; Forks, WA 98331
Forks
Steve Rathjen
(360) 374-2101
 (member)
Certificate # 04095
 
Sage Custom Logging and Excavation
PO Box 1204; Republic, WA 99166
Okanogan/Tonasket
Mark Sage
(509) 775-1053
 (non-member)
Certificate # 00556
 
Saw Enterprises, LLC
5219 NE Falcon Ridge Ln.; Poulsbo, WA 98370
Olympic/Port Angeles
Jason Wistrand
(360) 697-3616
 (member)
Certificate # 11101
 
Saw Enterprises, LLC
5219 NE Falcon Ridge Ln.; Poulsbo, WA 98370
Olympic/Port Angeles
Steve Wistrand
(360) 697-3616
 (member)
Certificate # 01660
 
Sawtooth Logging, Inc.
PO Box 223; Montesano, WA 98563-0223
Grays Harbor
Rick Sholes
(360) 580-4297
 (member)
Certificate # 11098
 
Schermer Construction, Inc.
P.O. Box 1783; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Doug Schermer
(360) 533-5866
 (member)
Certificate # 00472
 
Schinnell Surveying & Mapping, PLLC
PO Box 1614; Centralia, WA 98531
Chehalis
Dan Lewis
(360) 736-0394
 (member)
Certificate # 16063
 
Schinnell Surveying & Mapping, PLLC
PO Box 1614; Centralia, WA 98531
Chehalis
Eric Weinke
(360) 736-0394
 (member)
Certificate # 16067
 
Schliesser & Sons Excavating Inc.
779 Deep Creek Rd.; Chehalis, WA 98532
Chehalis
Ray Schliesser
(360) 520-0847
 (member)
Certificate # 00516
 
SDS Lumber Company
PO Box 266; Bingen, WA 98605
White Salmon
Jason Moon
(509) 493-2155
 (member)
Certificate # 11090
 
SDS Lumber Company
PO Box 266; Bingen, WA 98605
White Salmon
Ronald Clark
(509) 493-2155
 (member)
Certificate # 98191
 
Sedy Trucking, LLC, Richard
933 Sandy Bend Rd; Castle Rock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Richard Sedy
(360) 274-7909
 (member)
Certificate # 01729
 
Select Wood Products
PO Box 1048; Elma, WA 98541
Grays Harbor
Don Beamish
(360) 482-4258
 (member)
Certificate # 04097
 
Seton Construction Inc.
4640 S. Discovery Road; Port Townsend, WA 98368
Olympic/Port Angeles
Jeff Seton
(360) 385-0213
 (member)
Certificate # 16086
 
Seven Reasons Logging
PO Box 63; Oroville, WA 98844
Okanogan/Tonasket
Jim Acord
(509) 560-0439
 (member)
Certificate # 14019
 
Seven Reasons Logging
PO Box 63; Oroville, WA 98844
Okanogan/Tonasket
Roy Acord
(509) 560-0439
 (member)
Certificate # OSS17029
 
Severson Road Contractors
P.O. Box 457; Eatonville, WA 98328
King/Pierce
James Eric Severson, Jr.
(360) 492-3031
 (member)
Certificate # 12029
 
Sevier Logging, LLC
4570 Avery Ln. SE/PMB 156; Lacey, WA 98503
Chehalis
Dean Sevier
(360) 791-2130
 (member)
Certificate # 99330
 
Sevier Logging, LLC
4570 Avery Ln. SE/PMB 156; Lacey, WA 98503
Chehalis
Tim Sevier
(360) 791-2130
 (member)
Certificate # 14041
 
Shay, Joey
General Delivery; Woodland, WA 98674
St. Helens
William J. Shay II
(337) 401-2555
 (member)
Certificate # 13055
 
Shoemaker Logging, Dale
12422 Washougal River Road; Washougal, WA 98671
St. Helens
Dale Shoemaker
(360) 837-3432
 (member)
Certificate # 06016
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Cooper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Grays Harbor
Billy Langlois
(360) 623-1363
 (member)
Certificate # 13056
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Chehalis
Daniel Boudreaux
(360) 480-9882
 (member)
Certificate # 16128
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
301 Hagara Street; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Jacob Graham
(360) 338-8881
 (member)
Certificate # 16129
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
301 Hagara Street; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Grays Harbor
Kurt Estes
(360) 532-2323
 (member)
Certificate # 11103
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Grays Harbor
Leif Hansen
(253) 722-6751
 (member)
Certificate # 11081
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Grays Harbor
Patrick Allen
(360) 736-5417
 (member)
Certificate # 98178
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Grays Harbor
Tyler Olschewsky
(253) 261-9495
 (member)
Certificate # 11082
 
Silver City Timber Company, Inc
P.O. Box 1383; Deer Park, WA 99006
Colville/Chewelah
Corey Peterson
(509) 276-5126
 (member)
Certificate # 03010
 
Silver Mountain Logging
3425 Westside Hwy.; Castle Rock, WA 98611
St. Helens
Brian Cochran
(360) 751-1918
 (member)
Certificate # 11117
 
Silver Nickel Logging, LLC
PO Box 1445; Tonasket, WA 98855
Okanogan/Tonasket
Bart Silverthorn
(509) 429-0224
 (member)
Certificate # 11022
 
Silver Nickel Logging, LLC
PO Box 1445; Tonasket, WA 98855
Okanogan/Tonasket
Casey Silverthorn
(509) 429-0224
 (member)
Certificate # 11023
 
Silver Nickel Logging, LLC
PO Box 1445; Tonasket, WA 98855
Okanogan/Tonasket
Charles Jones
(509) 429-0224
 (member)
Certificate # 17030
 
Silver Nickel Logging, LLC
PO Box 1445; Tonasket, WA 98855
Okanogan/Tonasket
Dustin Silverthorn
(509) 429-0224
 (member)
Certificate # 17031
 
Silver Nickel Logging, LLC
PO Box 1445; Tonasket, WA 98855
Okanogan/Tonasket
Joe Kitterman
(509) 429-0224
 (member)
Certificate # 13024
 
Silver Nickel Logging, LLC
PO Box 1445; Tonasket, WA 98855
Okanogan/Tonasket
Ryan Whitmore
(509) 429-0224
 (member)
Certificate # 17032
 
Silverlake Timber Co.
PO Box 9; Toutle, WA 98649
St. Helens
Vic Hoffmann
(360) 274-0286
 (member)
Certificate # 02841
 
Simpson Logging Inc
P.O. Box 686; Cashmere, WA 98815
Leavenworth
Warren Simpson
(509) 998-1651
 (member)
Certificate # 02879
 
Skookum Busheling Inc.
615 Mahaffey Road; Kelso, WA 98626
St. Helens
Mike Fox
(360) 423-2247
 (member)
Certificate # 00550
 
Skyline Logging, Inc.
W 1670 Blue Creek Rd; Chewelah, WA 99109
Colville/Chewelah
William Metlow
(509) 935-7200
 (non-member)
Certificate # 02897
 
Smith Excavating, Jeff
22110 SR 530 NE; Arlington, WA 98223
Marysville
Jeff Smith
(360) 435-9702
 (member)
Certificate # 12030
 
Sorensen Trucking, Harold
112 Plomondon Road; Toledo, WA 98591
Chehalis
Donny Sorensen
(360) 864-4921
 (non-member)
Certificate # 15054
 
South Branch Trucking Inc.
518 Middle Fork Rd.; Onalaska, WA 98570
Chehalis
Brian Weiher
(360) 748-4781
 (member)
Certificate # 03073
 
Southside Enterprises, Inc.
40 Binns Road; Trout Lake, WA 98650
White Salmon
Matt McNealy
(509) 395-2345
 (member)
Certificate # 10018
 
Southside Enterprises, Inc.
40 Binns Road; Trout Lake, WA 98650
White Salmon
Scott Bauer
(509) 395-2345
 (member)
Certificate # 16002
 
Southwest Cutting Inc.
P.O. Box 281; South Bend, WA 98586
Grays Harbor
Salomon Ramirez
(360) 589-9264
 (member)
Certificate # 12056
 
Southworth & Sons, Inc
50620 Enumclaw Chinook Hwy; Enumclaw, WA 98022
King/Pierce
Dave Jensen
(360) 663-2215
 (member)
Certificate # 03055
 
Southworth & Sons, Inc
50620 Enumclaw Chinook Hwy; Enumclaw, WA 98022
King/Pierce
John Southworth
(360) 663-2215
 (member)
Certificate # 12031
 
Southworth & Sons, Inc
50620 Enumclaw Chinook Hwy; Enumclaw, WA 98022
King/Pierce
Marty Southworth
(360) 663-2215
 (member)
Certificate # 05090
 
Southworth & Sons, Inc
50620 Enumclaw Chinook Hwy; Enumclaw, WA 98022
King/Pierce
Mel Southworth
(360) 663-2215
 (member)
Certificate # 03074
 
Spradlin Rock, Inc.
167 Us Highway 101; Hoquiam, WA 98550-9539
Grays Harbor
Tim Spradlin
(360) 532-1485
 (member)
Certificate # 02814
 
SSC Contractors
P.O. Box 230; Mineral, WA 98355
Chehalis
Brad Humphrey
(253) 732-9096
 (member)
Certificate # 02773
 
SSC Contractors
P.O. Box 230; Mineral, WA 98355
Chehalis
Colby Sokol
(253) 732-9096
 (member)
Certificate # 14070
 
SSC Contractors
P.O. Box 230; Mineral, WA 98355
Chehalis
Robert Sokol
(253) 732-9096
 (member)
Certificate # 01730
 
SSC Contractors
P.O. Box 230; Mineral, WA 98355
Chehalis
Steve Fasoli
(253) 732-9096
 (member)
Certificate # 99367
 
Starks Timber Processing, Inc
5609 114th Ave. Ct E; Puyallup, WA 98372
King/Pierce
Jesse McClanahan
(253) 229-7600
 (member)
Certificate # OSS05058
 
Starks Timber Processing, Inc
5609 114th Ave. Ct E; Puyallup, WA 98372
King/Pierce
Scott Aldrich
(253) 229-7600
 (member)
Certificate # OSS16064
 
Starks Timber Processing, Inc
5609 114th Ave. Ct E; Puyallup, WA 98372
King/Pierce
Stan Lubinus
(253) 229-7600
 (member)
Certificate # 04063
 
Starks Timber Processing, Inc./Starks Bros Logging
5609 114th Ave. Ct. E.; Puyallup, WA 98372
King/Pierce
Mike Starks
(253) 925-5369
 (member)
Certificate # 01639
 
Starnes Forest Management & Engineering, LLC
1258 Eufaula Heights Rd.; Longview, WA 98632
St. Helens
Lawson Starnes
(360) 577-6641
 (member)
Certificate # 10019
 
Steele Trucking, Inc. dba Canyon Construction
120 US Hwy 12; Chehalis, WA 98507
Chehalis
Donald G. Steele
(360) 983-8811
 (member)
Certificate # 13057
 
Steele Trucking, Inc. dba Canyon Construction
120 US Hwy 12; Chehalis, WA 98507
Chehalis
Donald R. Steele
(360) 983-8811
 (member)
Certificate # 13058
 
Stensgar Logging
18 N Twin Lakes Rd.; Inchelium, WA 99138
Colville/Chewelah
Rob Stensgar
(509) 722-3406
 (member)
Certificate # 11100
 
Stewart Excavating
100 2nd Street; Port Hadlock, WA 98339
Olympic/Port Angeles
Mark Stewart
(360) 385-2220
 (member)
Certificate # 08022
 
Stott Logging Inc.
P.O. Box 714; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Grays Harbor
Mike Stott
(360) 533-2971
 (member)
Certificate # 01732
 
Strange Construction Co.
348 Parpala Rd.; Naselle, WA 98683
St. Helens
Cody Strange
(360) 484-7113
 (member)
Certificate # 04105
 
Summit Harvesting, LLC
P.O. Box 11; Addy, WA 99101
Colville/Chewelah
Keith Hogan
(509) 935-4432
 (member)
Certificate # 98221
 
Sunshine Logging
PO Box 73; Bingen, WA 98605
White Salmon
Randy Knowles
(509) 493-2052
 (member)
Certificate # 03006
 
Swedberg Contracting Corp.
16400 N. Wildflower Rd.; Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026
Okanogan/Tonasket
Adam Swedberg
(509) 670-1493
 (member)
Certificate # 13026