Grays Harbor Chapter
  WCLA 

Click here to return to the chapter list

Ace Logging, Inc.
PO Box 784; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Terry Filyaw
(360) 537-6843
 (member)
Certificate # OSS15078
 
Ace Logging, Inc.
PO Box 784; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Tracy Stoken
(360) 537-6843
 (member)
Certificate # 15077
 
Backwoods Forestry
P.O. Box 436; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Gary Backhaus
(360) 590-4448
 (member)
Certificate # 02777
 
Borden, Inc, R.J.
505 E. Satsop Road; Elma, WA 98541
Bob Borden
(360) 561-4269
 (member)
Certificate # 02793
 
Bridgewater Logging, Inc.
1203 Quinaielt Avenue; Raymond, WA 98577
George Bridgewater
3609425296
 (member)
Certificate # 99338
 
Brittlind Company
316 E. Pine Street; Elma, WA 98541
Eric Meister
(360) 482-2399
 (member)
Certificate # 15012
 
Brumfield Construction
PO Box 1768; Westport, WA 98595
Ben Lewis
(360) 268-9231
 (member)
Certificate # 15014
 
Brumfield Construction
PO Box 1768; Westport, WA 98595
Clay Emery
(360) 268-9231
 (member)
Certificate # 09003
 
Brumfield Construction
PO Box 1768; Westport, WA 98595
John Brumfield
(360) 268-9231
 (member)
Certificate # 04035
 
Brumfield Construction
PO Box 1768; Westport, WA 98595
Jon Morrison
(360) 268-9231
 (member)
Certificate # 15015
 
Brumfield Construction
PO Box 1768; Westport, WA 98595
Robert Brumfield
(360) 268-9231
 (member)
Certificate # 15013
 
Brunstad Logging, Inc.
1178 U.S. Hwy 12; Montesano, WA 98563
Harold Brunstad
(360) 249-5829
 (member)
Certificate # 99351
 
Brunstad Logging, Inc.
1178 U.S. Hwy 12; Montesano, WA 98563
Jane Brunstad
(360) 249-5829
 (member)
Certificate # 99352
 
Cecil Holmes Construction Inc.
261 Lund Road; Cosmopolis, WA 98537
Brad Holmes
(360) 581-0899
 (non-member)
Certificate # 12050
 
Cecil Holmes Construction Inc.
261 Lund Rd.; Cosmopolis, WA 98537
Mitchell Holmes
(360) 581-0899
 (non-member)
Certificate # OSS16097
 
Chehalis Valley Timber, Inc.
149 Schafer Boom Rd.; Montesano, WA 98563
Julie Truax
(360) 249-6333
 (member)
Certificate # 02942
 
Coastal Fibre
PO Box 628; Montesano, WA 98563
David Hagara
(360) 533-8303
 (member)
Certificate # 04071
 
Colburn Timber, Inc.
1262 State Route 6; Raymond, WA 98577
Bill Rowlett
(360) 942-3301
 (member)
Certificate # 15020
 
Colburn Timber, Inc.
1262 State Route 6; Raymond, WA 98577
Bryson Walczak
(360) 942-3301
 (member)
Certificate # 15074
 
Colburn Timber, Inc.
1262 State Route 6; Raymond, WA 98577
Kevin Colburn
(360) 942-3301
 (member)
Certificate # 06010
 
Colburn Timber, Inc.
1262 State Route 6; Raymond, WA 98577
Kris Barber
(360) 942-3301
 (member)
Certificate # OSS16076
 
Colburn Timber, Inc.
1262 State Route 6; Raymond, WA 98577
Paul Marthe
(360) 942-3301
 (member)
Certificate # 02984
 
Colburn Timber, Inc.
1262 State Route 6; Raymond, WA 98577
Scott Cummins
(360) 942-3301
 (member)
Certificate # 09046
 
Dilley Logging, Jack
PO Box 459; Elma, WA 98541
Jack Dilley
(360) 470-1218
 (member)
Certificate # 03114
 
Double D Logging, Inc.
612 L Street; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Tim Spradlin
(360) 533-7168
 (member)
Certificate # 02814
 
Elma Cedar, Inc.
P.O. Box 542; Elma, WA 98541
Tom Morris
(360) 482-2574
 (non-member)
Certificate # 12064
 
Elma Truck & Trailer, Inc.
2630 Bay Avenue; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Bryan Miller
(360) 533-1717
 (member)
Certificate # 11050
 
Elma Truck & Trailer, Inc.
2630 Bay Avenue; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Jeremy Blood
(360) 533-1717
 (member)
Certificate # 15023
 
Elma Truck & Trailer, Inc.
2630 Bay Avenue; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Robert Milton, Jr.
(360) 533-1717
 (member)
Certificate # 11049
 
Far West, Inc.
401 Monohon Road; Raymond, WA 98577
Scott Stephens
(360) 795-3914
 (member)
Certificate # 00533
 
Fruit Growers Supply Company
728 E. Pioneer Ave.; Montesano, WA 98541
Joel Wilhelm
(360) 249-5770
 (member)
Certificate # 15025
 
Fruit Growers Supply Company
728 E. Pioneer Ave.; Montesano, WA 98541
Tom Shorey
(360) 249-5770
 (member)
Certificate # 15026
 
Fuller Creek Enterprises LLC
249 Keys Road; Elma, WA 98541
Adam Zepp
(360) 470-3232
 (member)
Certificate # 12076
 
Fur Tree Forestry
W. 1701 Ford Loop Rd.; Elma, WA 98541
Dave Persell
(360) 426-6252
 (member)
Certificate # 05082
 
Galeana Cutting
434 Burleigh Ave.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Isabel Galeana
(360) 533-8989
 (member)
Certificate # 04086
 
Grays Harbor County Forestry
310 W. Spruce St. Ste 100; Montesano, WA 98563
Jon Price
(360) 249-5071
 (non-member)
Certificate # 02719
 
Hamilton Logging, Inc.
70 Giles Ln.; South Bend, WA 98586
Jim Hamilton
(360) 875-6170
 (member)
Certificate # 01771
 
Hamilton Logging, Inc.
70 Giles Ln.; South Bend, WA 98586
Vince Jones
(360) 875-6170
 (member)
Certificate # OSS16039
 
Hillside Timber LLC
PO Box 613; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Ramirez Esteban
(360) 590-6728
 (member)
Certificate # 17102
 
J & J Logging LLC
PO Box 942; South Bend, WA 98586
Bubba Madrid
(360) 875-1945
 (member)
Certificate # OSS17090
 
J & J Logging LLC
PO Box 942; South Bend, WA 98586
Jeff H. Rohr
(360) 875-1945
 (member)
Certificate # 15030
 
J & J Logging LLC
PO Box 942; South Bend, WA 98586
Jeff T. Rohr
(360) 875-1945
 (member)
Certificate # OSS17096
 
JBC Cedar LLC
P.O. Box 70; Amanda Park, WA 98526
Isac Cisneros Sanchez
(360) 288-0518
 (non-member)
Certificate # 16012
 
Karnas Company, John J.
711 28th Street; Hoquiam, WA 98550
John Karnas
(360) 538-0588
 (member)
Certificate # 98257
 
Karnas Company, John J.
711 28th Street; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Kelly Dunkerson
(360) 538-0588
 (member)
Certificate # 16048
 
Karnas Company, John J.
711 28th Street; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Travis Taylor
(360) 538-0588
 (member)
Certificate # 06023
 
Kenny Rohr Logging LLC
31 Brittain Rd; Montesano, WA 98563
Kathy Rohr
(360) 249-5325
 (member)
Certificate # 99416
 
Kenny Rohr Logging LLC
31 Brittain Rd; Montesano, WA 98563
Ken Rohr
(360) 249-5325
 (member)
Certificate # 01692
 
MacMillan & Company
33 Sylvia Ridge Ln.; Montesano, WA 98563
Ken Mills
(360) 515-8308
 (member)
Certificate # 02735
 
MacMillan & Company
33 Sylvia Ridge Ln.; Montesano, WA 98563
Rob MacMillan
(360) 515-8308
 (member)
Certificate # 99368
 
MacMillan & Company
33 Sylvia Ridge Ln.; Montesano, WA 98563
Robert MacMillan
(360) 515-8308
 (member)
Certificate # 99369
 
MacMillan & Company
33 Sylvia Ridge Ln.; Montesano, WA 98563
Tom MacMillan
(360) 515-8308
 (member)
Certificate # 07030
 
Michael Dhooghe Trucking LLC
2621 Sumner Ave.; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Michael Dhooghe
(360) 532-4505
 (non-member)
Certificate # 15038
 
MNR Logging LLC
PO Box 310; Montesano, WA 98563
Jim Schlesser
(360) 249-2213
 (member)
Certificate # 03124
 
MNR Logging LLC
PO Box 310; Montesano, WA 98563
Mike Gibson
(360) 249-2213
 (member)
Certificate # 12062
 
MNR Logging LLC
PO Box 310; Montesano, WA 98563
Mike Reeves
(360) 249-2213
 (member)
Certificate # 07069
 
MNR Logging LLC
PO Box 310; Montesano, WA 98563
Randy Studer
(360) 249-2213
 (member)
Certificate # OSS17105
 
Mountain Pacific Enterprises
P.O. Box 360; Cosmopolis, WA 98537-2022
Craig Chambers
(360) 581-2558
 (member)
Certificate # 01659
 
Mountain Pacific Enterprises
P.O. Box 360; Cosmopolis, WA 98537-2022
Robert Tometich
(360) 581-2558
 (member)
Certificate # 09004
 
Murphy Company
505 Elma McCleary Rd.; Elma, WA 98541
Michael Sly
(360) 482-7406
 (member)
Certificate # 15079
 
NDC Timber, Inc
PO Box 777; Elma, WA 98541
John Evans
(360) 482-5555
 (member)
Certificate # 99405
 
NJL, Inc.
P.O. Box 1805; Ocean Shores, WA 98569
Juan Contreras
(360) 590-8100
 (non-member)
Certificate # 11006
 
Olympic Resource Management, Inc.
321 Maurin Rd. Suite C; Chehalis, WA 98532-8716
Gary LaLonde
(360) 740-4323
 (member)
Certificate # 04048
 
Olympic Resource Management, Inc.
321 Maurin Rd. Suite C; Chehalis, WA 98532-8716
Mike Mackelwich
(360) 740-4323
 (member)
Certificate # 02740
 
Pacific Log Processing LLC
4201 Tresize Rd.; Raymond, WA 98577
Shane Flemetis
(360) 942-8293
 (member)
Certificate # 11116
 
Peterson Logging, Inc.
P.O. Box 1202; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Chris Burton
(360) 538-0541
 (member)
Certificate # OSS16051
 
Peterson Logging, Inc.
P.O. Box 1202; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Chris Hillstrom
(360) 538-0541
 (member)
Certificate # OSS16050
 
Peterson Logging, Inc.
P.O. Box 1202; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Jim Peterson
(360) 538-0541
 (member)
Certificate # 01724
 
Peterson Trucking, Jim
848 Highway 101; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Jim Peterson
(360) 288-2530
 (non-member)
Certificate # 04094
 
Plummer Brothers, Inc.
PO Box 615; Elma, WA 98541
Larry Plummer
(360) 482-1385
 (member)
Certificate # 05061
 
Quinault Valley Forestry
612 South Shore Rd.; Quinault, WA 98575
Bruce Lutz
(360) 288-2263
 (member)
Certificate # 05062
 
Quinault Valley Forestry
612 South Shore Rd.; Quinault, WA 98575
David Lutz
(360) 288-2263
 (member)
Certificate # 05063
 
Rayonier, Inc
116 Quillayute Rd.; Forks, WA 98331
Dennis Cox
(360) 460-5971
 (member)
Certificate # 06051
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Don Beamish
(360) 533-7000
 (member)
Certificate # 04097
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Duncan Wilder
(360) 533-7000
 (member)
Certificate # 14040
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Frank Gage
(360) 533-7000
 (member)
Certificate # 04096
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Ian Thompson
(360) 533-7000
 (member)
Certificate # 06017
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Neris Biciunas
(360) 533-7000
 (member)
Certificate # 09052
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Rob Fancher
(360) 533-7000
 (member)
Certificate # 06052
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Russ McCaslin
(360) 533-7000
 (member)
Certificate # 03126
 
Rayonier, Inc
3033 Ingram St; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Scott Grigg
(360) 538-4556
 (member)
Certificate # 17003
 
RC Cedar Inc.
1900 Broadway Ave. Trlr 22; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Rodrigo Ceja
(360) 581-2577
 (non-member)
Certificate # 16055
 
RCD Timber Inc.
P.O. Box 520; Elma, WA 98541
Brian Dhooghe
(360) 591-9078
 (non-member)
Certificate # 15088
 
S & T Timber, Inc
P.O. Box 1725; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Sergio Paniagua
(360) 590-6909
 (member)
Certificate # 99378
 
Sawtooth Logging, Inc.
PO Box 223; Montesano, WA 98563-0223
Rick Sholes
(360) 580-4297
 (member)
Certificate # 11098
 
Schaben Logging
5914 Olympic Hwy; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Kevin Schaben
(360) 589-9008
 (member)
Certificate # 07082
 
Schermer Construction, Inc.
P.O. Box 1783; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Doug Schermer
(360) 533-5866
 (member)
Certificate # 00472
 
Select Wood Products
PO Box 1048; Elma, WA 98541
Don Beamish
(360) 482-4258
 (member)
Certificate # 04097
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Cooper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Billy Langlois
(360) 623-1363
 (member)
Certificate # 13056
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
301 Hagara Street; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Jacob Graham
(360) 338-8881
 (member)
Certificate # 16129
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
301 Hagara Street; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Kurt Estes
(360) 532-2323
 (member)
Certificate # 11103
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Leif Hansen
(253) 722-6751
 (member)
Certificate # 11081
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Patrick Allen
(360) 736-5417
 (member)
Certificate # 98178
 
Sierra Pacific Industries
3115 Kuper Rd.; Centralia, WA 98531
Tyler Olschewsky
(253) 261-9495
 (member)
Certificate # 11082
 
Southwest Cutting Inc.
P.O. Box 281; South Bend, WA 98586
Salomon Ramirez
(360) 589-9264
 (member)
Certificate # 12056
 
Stott Logging Inc.
P.O. Box 714; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Mike Stott
(360) 533-2971
 (member)
Certificate # 01732
 
T.J. Spradlin, Inc.
167 Us Highway 101; Hoquiam, WA 98550-9539
Tim Spradlin
(360) 532-1485
 (member)
Certificate # 02814
 
Tikka Construction Company, Inc.
PO Box 182; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Doug Tikka
(360) 310-0785
 (member)
Certificate # 03136
 
Tobin & Riedesel Logging LLC
PO Box 367; Aberdeen, WA 98520
John Riedesel, Jr.
(360) 249-8184
 (member)
Certificate # 05056
 
Tree Farm Services
PO Box 736; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Bill Pickell
(360) 532-7294
 (member)
Certificate # 01678
 
Vessey & Sons, Inc
PO Box 188; Montesano, WA 98563
Stan Vessey
(360) 249-4811
 (member)
Certificate # 08048
 
Waltman & Sons Construction, LLC
P.O. Box 1466; South Bend, WA 98586
Martin K. Waltman, Jr.
(360) 581-9525
 (member)
Certificate # 17092
 
Waltman & Sons Construction, LLC
P.O. Box 1466; South Bend, WA 98586
Martin K. Waltman, Sr.
(360) 581-9525
 (member)
Certificate # OSS17091
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 North Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Chris Kaiser
(360) 789-0093
 (member)
Certificate # 15089
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
500 Metcalf St., Bldg F-5E; Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Dave Chamberlain
(360) 424-2014
 (member)
Certificate # 11092
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 188; Longview, WA 98632
Ellie Lathrop
(360) 274-3044
 (member)
Certificate # 07046
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Jay Zillyett
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 11120
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 667; Longview, WA 98632
Marc Cannon
(360) 274-3058
 (member)
Certificate # 12084
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Mica Keralis
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 14074
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 889; Rainier, WA 98576
Nick Oniskey
(360) 446-3894
 (member)
Certificate # 14072
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 667; Longview, WA 98632
Roger Nelson
(360) 442-4350
 (member)
Certificate # 12022
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Todd Hobi
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 12036
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Travis Ridgway
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 11121
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 N. Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Wendi Lubinus
(360) 537-8265
 (member)
Certificate # 13062
 
Weyerhaeuser Company
505 North Evans St.; Aberdeen, WA 98520
Wes Tracy
(360) 489-2556
 (member)
Certificate # 15090
 
Willapa Logging Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 232; Raymond, WA 98577
Richard Oatfield
(360) 870-5670
 (member)
Certificate # 95026
 
Willapa Logging Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 232; Raymond, WA 98577
Ryan Oatfield
(360) 870-5670
 (member)
Certificate # OSS15094
 
Willapa Logging Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 232; Raymond, WA 98577
Todd Oatfield
(360) 870-5670
 (member)
Certificate # 06002
 
Williams Logging Inc., Dave
P. O. Box 562; Hoquiam, WA 98550
Dave Williams
(360) 533-4458
 (member)
Certificate # 00444
 
Willis Enterprises, Inc.
P.O. Box 457; Oakville, WA 98568
Steve McCracken
(360) 273-0728
 (member)
Certificate # 15087